ATP Masters 1000 Indian Wells: il tabellone e i risultati

PRIMO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Medvedev – bye
Q Macháč – Popyrin 6-3, 7-5
Krajinović – Lajović 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
26 Monfils – bye

19 Alcaraz – bye
McDonald – Fucsovics 7-6, 7-5
Q Wolf – Gaston 7-5, 6-4
15 Bautista Agut – bye

12 Norrie – bye
Martínez – LL Sousa 6-4, 7-5
Fognini – Andújar 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
18 Basilashvili – bye

25 Khachanov – bye
Brooksby – Carballés Baena 6-1, 6-4
WC Sock – Cerúndolo 6-1, 6-1
5 Tsitsipas – bye

4 Nadal – bye
Korda – Q Kokkinakis 6-3, 6-4
Coria – PR Cuevas 6-4, 7-6
27 Evans – bye

17 Opelka – bye
Musetti – Giron 6-3, 7-5
Davidovich Fokina – PR Ćorić 6-7, 6-0, 7-5
13 Shapovalov- bye

10 Sinner – bye
Đere – Kwon 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Bonzi – Rinderknech 6-3, 7-5
21 Sonego – bye

32 Delbonis – bye
WC Kyrgios – Báez 6-4, 6-0
Q Eubanks – Cressy 5-7, 7-6, 6-4
8 Ruud – bye

Parte bassa

6 Berrettini – bye
Q Rune – Humbert 6-3, 6-4
Bagnis – Laaksonen 6-3, 7-6
30 Harris – bye

24 Čilić – bye
Kecmanović – Q Broady 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
van de Zandschulp – Q Sandgren 6-4, 6-2
9 Auger-Aliassime – bye

16 Carreño Busta – bye
Q Munar – Q Shang 6-3, 6-4
Majchrzak – PR Bedene 6-1, 7-5
20 Fritz – bye

29 de Minaur – bye
LL Millman – Struff 7-6, 6-4
Q Kukushkin – Paul 6-4, 6-4
3 Zverev – bye

7 Rublev – bye
Koepfer – Paire 2-6, 7-5, 6-4
Nakashima – Mannarino 6-2, 7-6
28 Tiafoe – bye

22 Karatsev – bye
WC Johnson – Altmaier 6-3, 7-6
Otte – Gasquet 6-2, 1-6, 6-3
11 Hurkacz – bye

14 Schwartzman – bye
Ruusuvuori – Q Kohlschreiber 6-3, 6-3
WC Querrey – Griekspoor 6-7, 6-2, 6-4
23 Isner – bye

31 Bublik – bye
WC Murray – Q Daniel 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
Thompson – Goffin 4-6, 7-5, 7-6
33 Dimitrov – bye

SECONDO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Medvedev – Q Macháč 6-3, 6-2
26 Monfils – Krajinović 6-3, 6-4
19 Alcaraz – McDonald 6-3, 6-3
15 Bautista Agut – Q Wolf 6-3, 6-7, 7-6

12 Norrie – Martínez 6-3, 6-3
18 Basilashvili – Fognini rit.
Brooksby – 25 Khachanov 6-0, 6-3
5 Tsitsipas – WC Sock 7-6, 3-6, 7-6

4 Nadal – Korda 6-2, 1-6, 7-6
27 Evans – Coria 6-2, 6-0
17 Opelka – Musetti 6-1, 6-4
13 Shapovalov – Davidovich Fokina 4-6, 6-4, 6-2

10 Sinner – Đere 6-3, 6-3
Bonzi – 21 Sonego 6-3, 6-4
WC Kyrgios – 32 Delbonis 6-2, 6-2
8 Ruud – Q Eubanks 7-6, 6-2

Parte bassa

6 Berrettini – Q Rune 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
30 Harris – Bagnis 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Kecmanović – 24 Čilić 6-7, 6-3, 7-6
van de Zandschulp – 9 Auger-Aliassime 7-6, 6-7, 6-3

Q Munar – 16 Carreño Busta 4-6, 6-4, 7-6
20 Fritz – Majchrzak 6-1, 6-1
29 de Minaur – LL Millman 7-6, 6-3
Paul – 3 Zverev 6-2, 4-6, 7-6

7 Rublev – Koepfer 7-5, 6-4
28 Tiafoe – Nakashima 6-4, 6-4
WC Johnson – 22 Karatsev 7-6, 6-4
11 Hurkacz – Otte 6-3, 3-6, 6-3

14 Schwartzman – Ruusuvuori 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
23 Isner – WC Querrey 7-6, 7-6
31 Bublik – WC Murray 7-6, 6-3
33 Dimitrov – Thompson 7-6, 6-2

TERZO TURNO

26 Monfils – 1 Medvedev 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
19 Alcaraz – 15 Bautista Agut 6-2, 6-0
12 Norrie – 18 Basilashvili 3-6, 6-3, 6-1
Brooksby – 5 Tsitsipas 1-6, 6-3, 6-2

4 Nadal – 27 Evans 7-5, 6-3
17 Opelka – 13 Shapovalov 6-7, 6-4, 6-4
10 Sinner – Bonzi 7-6, 3-6, 6-4
WC Kyrgios – 8 Ruud 6-4, 6-4

6 Berrettini – 30 Harris 6-4, 7-5
Kecmanović – van de Zandschulp 7-6, 7-5
20 Fritz – Q Munar 6-4, 2-6, 7-6
29 de Minaur – Paul 7-6, 6-4

7 Rublev – 28 Tiafoe 6-3, 6-4
11 Hurkacz – WC Johnson 7-6, 6-3
23 Isner – 14 Schwartzman 7-5, 6-3
33 Dimitrov – 31 Bublik 6-3, 6-4

OTTAVI DI FINALE

19 Alcaraz – 26 Monfils 7-5, 6-1
12 Norrie – Brooksby 6-2, 6-4
4 Nadal – 17 Opelka 7-6, 7-6
WC Kyrgios – 10 Sinner rit.

Kecmanović – 6 Berrettini 6-3, 6-7, 6-4
20 Fritz – 29 de Minaur 3-6, 6-4, 7-6
7 Rublev – 11 Hurkacz 7-6, 6-4
33 Dimitrov – 23 Isner 6-3, 7-6

QUARTI DI FINALE

19 Alcaraz – 12 Norrie 6-4, 6-3
4 Nadal – WC Kyrgios 7-5, 5-7, 6-4
20 Fritz – Kecmanović 7-6, 3-6, 6-1
7 Rublev – 33 Dimitrov 7-5, 6-2

SEMIFINALI

4 Nadal – 19 Alcaraz 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
20 Fritz – 7 Rublev 7-5, 6-4

FINALE

20 Fritz – 4 Nadal 6-3, 7-6