ATP Masters 1000 Miami: il tabellone e i risultati

PRIMO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Medvedev – bye
WC Murray – Delbonis 7-6, 6-1
Martínez – Struff 6-3, 2-0 rit.
27 Garin – bye

18 Basilashvili – bye
Brooksby – Coria 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
Majchrzak – Báez 6-4, 6-3
15 Bautista Agut – bye

12 Shapovalov – bye
Harris – Bagnis 6-3, 6-3
Q Nishioka – Q Gómez 6-2, 6-7, 6-1
24 Evans – bye

29 Karatsev – bye
Humbert- PR Bedene 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Rinderknech – Đere 6-2, 7-6
8 Hurkacz – bye

3 Tsitsipas – bye
Q Wolf – Altmaier 6-4, 6-4
Thompson – PR Tsonga 6-7, 6-4, 6-4
25 de Minaur – bye

21 Čilić – bye
Popyrin – Musetti 7-5, 7-6
Fucsovics – Giron 6-3, 6-4
14 Alcaraz – bye

11 Fritz – bye
Q Kukushkin – van de Zandschulp 6-4, 6-4
Paul – Bonzi 6-4, 6-4
23 Khachanov – bye

32 Ramos Viñolas – bye
Korda – Davidovich Fokina 6-1, 6-1
Kecmanović – Q Sock 7-6, 6-4
7 Auger-Aliassime- bye

Parte bassa

5 Rublev – bye
WC Kyrgios – Mannarino 7-6, 6-3
Q Daniel – Q Munar 6-3, 6-4
31 Fognini – bye

17 Carreño Busta – bye
Goffin – Carballés Baena 6-2, 6-3
Ruusuvuori – Cressy 6-3, 6-2
9 Sinner – bye

16 Opelka – bye
F.Cerúndolo – Griekspoor 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Otte – Q Krueger 6-3, 6-4
22 Monfils – bye

28 Tiafoe – bye
Nakashima – Kwon 6-1, 7-5
JM.Cerúndolo – Lajović 6-3, 7-5
4 Berrettini – bye

6 Ruud – bye
Laaksonen – Paire 7-6, 1-6, 6-4
Q Galán – Millman 6-4, 6-2
30 Bublik – bye

20 Isner – bye
Gaston – WC Nava 6-2, 6-1
WC Draper – PR Simon 7-5, 6-1
10 Norrie – bye

13 Schwartzman – bye
Q Kokkinakis – Gasquet 6-4, 6-2
Q Kudla – WC Shang 6-7, 7-5, 6-4
19 Sonego – bye

26 Dimitrov – bye
McDonald – Koepfer 6-7, 6-4, 6-4
PR Ćorić – Q Verdasco 6-4, 7-5
2 Zverev- bye

SECONDO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Medvedev – WC Murray 6-4, 6-2
Martínez – 27 Garin 7-6, 6-2
Brooksby – 18 Basilashvili 6-3, 6-1
15 Bautista Agut – Majchrzak 6-3, 6-3

Harris – 12 Shapovalov 6-3, 6-4
Nishioka – 24 Evans 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
29 Karatsev – Humbert 7-5, 6-2
8 Hurkacz – Rinderknech 7-6, 6-2

3 Tsitsipas – Q Wolf 6-4, 6-7, 6-1
25 de Minaur – Thompson 6-2, 6-3
21 Čilić – Popyrin 6-0, 6-3
14 Alcaraz – Fucsovics 6-3, 6-2

11 Fritz – Q Kukushkin 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
Paul – 23 Khachanov 6-4, 3-6, 7-6
Korda – 32 Ramos Viñolas 4-6, 7-6, 6-3
Kecmanović – 7 Auger-Aliassime 6-4, 6-2

Parte bassa

WC Kyrgios – 5 Rublev 6-3, 6-0
31 Fognini – Q Daniel 6-7, 6-2, 7-6
17 Carreño Busta – Goffin 6-3, 6-2
9 Sinner – Ruusuvuori 6-3, 3-6, 7-6

F.Cerúndolo – 16 Opelka 6-1, 3-1 rit.
22 Monfils – Otte 7-6, 6-1
28 Tiafoe – Nakashima 3-6, 7-6, 6-4
JM.Cerúndolo – LL Anderson 7-6, 3-6, 6-3

6 Ruud – Laaksonen 6-1, 6-2
30 Bublik – Q Galán 6-7, 6-3, 6-4
Gaston – 20 Isner 7-6, 6-4
10 Norrie – WC Draper 7-6, 6-4

Kokkinakis – 13 Schwartzman 4-6, 7-6, 6-4
Q Kudla – 19 Sonego 3-6, 7-6, 6-4
McDonald – 26 Dimitrov 6-1, 6-4
2 Zverev – PR Ćorić 6-4, 3-6, 6-4

TERZO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Medvedev – Martínez 6-3, 6-4
Brooksby – 15 Bautista Agut 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
Harris – Nishioka 7-6, 4-6, 7-5
8 Hurkacz – 29 Karatsev 7-5, 4-6, 6-3

3 Tsitsipas – 25 de Minaur 6-4, 6-3
14 Alcaraz – 21 Čilić 6-4, 6-4
11 Fritz – Paul 7-6, 6-4
Kecmanović – Korda 7-6, 6-3

Parte bassa

WC Kyrgios – 31 Fognini 6-2, 6-4
9 Sinner – 17 Carreño Busta 5-7, 7-5, 7-5
F.Cerúndolo – 22 Monfils 6-2, 6-3
28 Tiafoe – JM.Cerúndolo 6-3, 6-2

6 Ruud – 30 Bublik 6-3, 6-2
10 Norrie – Gaston 6-3, 7-5
Kokkinakis – Q Kudla 7-6, 4-6, 7-6
2 Zverev – McDonald 6-2, 6-2

OTTAVI DI FINALE

1 Medvedev – Brooksby 7-5, 6-1
8 Hurkacz – Harris 7-6, 6-2
14 Alcaraz – 3 Tsitsipas 7-5, 6-3
Kecmanović – 11 Fritz 3-6, 6-1, 6-4

9 Sinner – WC Kyrgios 7-6, 6-3
F.Cerúndolo – 28 Tiafoe 6-7, 7-6, 6-2
6 Ruud – 10 Norrie 6-3, 6-4
2 Zverev – Kokkinakis 6-4, 6-4

QUARTI DI FINALE

8 Hurkacz – 1 Medvedev 7-6, 6-3
14 Alcaraz – Kecmanović 6-7, 6-3, 7-6
F.Cerúndolo – 9 Sinner 4-1 rit.
Ruud – 2 Zverev 6-3, 1-6, 6-3

SEMIFINALI

14 Alcaraz – 8 Hurkacz 7-6, 7-6
Ruud – F.Cerúndolo 6-4, 6-1

FINALE

14 Alcaraz – Ruud 7-5, 6-4