Wimbledon: il tabellone e i risultati del torneo femminile

PRIMO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Świątek – Q Fett 6-0, 6-3
LL Pattinama Kerkhove – WC Kartal 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
Liu – Párrizas Díaz 7-5, 6-3
Cornet – 27 Putintseva 6-3, 7-6

Tomljanović – 18 Teichmann 6-2, 6-3
Q Harrison – Rus 6-1, 6-4
Golubic – Petkovic 6-4, 6-3
13 Krejčíková – Zanevska 7-6, 6-3

Minnen – 9 Muguruza 6-4, 6-0
Zheng – Stephens 7-6, 7-5
Andreescu – Q Bektas 6-1, 6-3
17 Rybakina – Zhang 6-2, 7-5

Martić – 30 Rogers 6-2, 7-6
Kučová – Pigossi 7-5, 6-0
Dart – Masarova 6-1, 6-4
8 Pegula – Martić 6-3, 7-6

4 Badosa – Q Chirico 6-2, 6-1
Bara – Paquet 6-2, 6-4
Bogdan – Yastremska 6-2, 6-2
25 Kvitová – Paolini 2-6, 6-4, 6-2

Fręch – 21 Giorgi 7-6, 6-1
Schmiedlová – Peterson 7-5, 0-6, 6-3
PR Flipkens – Q Fourlis 7-5, 6-2
16 Halep – Muchová 6-3, 6-2

11 Gauff – Ruse 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
Buzărnescu – Q Schunk 6-4, 6-2
Davis – Brengle 6-2, 7-5
20 Anisimova – Wang 6-3, 6-4

32 Sorribes Tormo – Q McHale 6-2, 6-1
Tan – WC S.Williams 7-5, 1-6, 7-6
WC Boulter – Burel 7-5, 6-3
6 Plíšková – Martincová 7-6, 7-5

Parte bassa

Bouzková – 7 Collins 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
Li – Bronzetti 6-1, 6-4
Q Chwalińska – Siniaková 6-0, 7-5
28 Riske – Albon 6-2, 6-4

33 Zhang – Doi 6-4, 6-0
Kostyuk – WC Swan 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
Garcia – WC Miyazaki 4-6, 6-1, 7-6
10 Raducanu – Van Uytvanck 6-4, 6-4

15 Kerber – Mladenovic 6-0, 7-5
Linette – Q Contreras 6-1, 6-4
Udvardy – Zidanšek 6-4, 7-6
24 Mertens – Osorio 1-6, 6-2, 4-1 rit.

Parry – 31 Kanepi 6-4, 6-4
Q Hontama – Tauson 4-1 rit.
Q Kawa – Marino 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
3 Jabeur – Q Björklund 6-1, 6-3

5 Sakkari – Q Hives 6-1, 6-4
Tomova – WC Saville 7-5, 3-6, 7-5
Maria – Q Sharma 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
26 Cîrstea – Krunić 7-6, 7-6

PR Cocciaretto – 22 Trevisan 6-2, 6-0
Begu – Gorgodze 6-4, 6-1
Q Wickmayer – Zhu 6-4, 6-2
12 Ostapenko – Dodin 6-4, 6-4

Wang – 14 Bencic 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
Watson – Korpatsch 6-7, 7-5, 6-2
Gálfi – Q Inglis 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
Juvan – 23 Haddad Maia 6-4, 4-6, 6-2

29 Kalinina – Bondar 4-6, 6-2, 6-4
Tsurenko – WC Burrage 6-2, 6-3
Niemeier – Wang 6-1, 6-4
2 Kontaveit – Pera 7-5, 6-1

SECONDO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Świątek – LL Pattinama Kerkhove 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Cornet – Liu 6-3, 6-3
Tomljanović – Q Harrison 6-2, 6-2
13 Krejčíková – Golubic 6-3, 6-4

Zheng – Minnen 6-4, 6-1
17 Rybakina – Andreescu 6-4, 7-6
Martić – Kučová 7-6, 6-3
8 Pegula – Dart 4-6, 6-3, 6-1

4 Badosa – Bara 6-3, 6-2
25 Kvitová – Bogdan 6-1, 7-6
Fręch – Schmiedlová 6-4, 6-4
16 Halep – PR Flipkens 7-5, 6-4

11 Gauff – Buzărnescu 6-2, 6-3
20 Anisimova – Davis 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Tan – 32 Sorribes Tormo 6-3, 6-4
WC Boulter – 6 Plíšková 3-6, 7-6, 6-4

Parte bassa

Bouzková – Li 6-0, 6-3
28 Riske – Q Chwalińska 3-6, 6-1, 6-0
33 Zhang – Kostyuk 7-6, 6-2
Garcia – 10 Raducanu 6-3, 6-3

15 Kerber – Linette 6-3, 6-3
24 Mertens – Udvardy 3-6, 7-6, 7-5
Parry – Q Hontama 6-3, 6-2
3 Jabeur – Q Kawa 6-4, 6-0

5 Sakkari – Tomova 6-4, 6-3
Maria – 26 Cîrstea 6-3, 1-6, 7-5
Begu – PR Cocciaretto 6-4, 6-4
12 Ostapenko – Q Wickmayer 6-2, 6-2

Watson – Wang 7-5, 6-4
Juvan – Gálfi 7-5, 6-3
Tsurenko – 29 Kalinina 3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Niemeier – 2 Kontaveit 6-4, 6-0

TERZO TURNO

Parte alta

Cornet – 1 Świątek 6-4, 6-2
Tomljanović – 13 Krejčíková 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
17 Rybakina – Zheng 6-4, 7-5
Martić – 8 Pegula 6-2, 7-6

4 Badosa – 25 Kvitová 7-5, 7-6
16 Halep – Fręch 6-4, 6-1
20 Anisimova – 11 Gauff 6-7, 6-2, 6-1
Tan – WC Boulter 6-1, 6-1

Parte bassa

Bouzková – 28 Riske 6-2, 6-3
Garcia – 33 Zhang 7-6, 7-6
24 Mertens – 15 Kerber 6-4, 7-5
3 Jabeur – Parry 6-2, 6-3

Maria – 5 Sakkari 6-3, 7-5
12 Ostapenko – Begu 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
Watson – Juvan 7-6, 6-2
Niemeier – Tsurenko 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

OTTAVI DI FINALE

Tomljanović – Cornet 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
17 Rybakina – Martić 7-5, 6-3
16 Halep – 4 Badosa 6-1, 6-2
20 Anisimova – Tan 6-2, 6-3

Bouzková – Garcia 7-5, 6-2
3 Jabeur – 24 Mertens 7-6, 6-4
Maria – 12 Ostapenko 5-7, 7-5, 7-5
Niemeier – Watson 6-2, 6-4

QUARTI DI FINALE

17 Rybakina – Tomljanović 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
16 Halep – 20 Anisimova 6-2, 6-4
3 Jabeur – Bouzková 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
Maria – Niemeier 4-6, 6-2, 7-5

SEMIFINALI

17 Rybakina – 16 Halep 6-3, 6-3
3 Jabeur – Maria 2-6, 6-3, 6-1

FINALE

17 Rybakina – 3 Jabeur 3-6, 6-2, 6-2