Tennis, Roland Garros: il tabellone e i risultati del torneo femminile

PRIMO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Świątek – Q Tsurenko 6-2, 6-0
Riske – Yastremska 6-3, 6-3
Schmiedlova – Kucova 4-6, 7-6, 6-2
Kovinic – 25 Samsonova 2-6, 6-2, 6-1

19 Halep – LL Schunk 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
Zheng – Zanevska 6-3, 6-1
Cornet – Doi 6-2, 6-0
13 Ostapenko – Bronzetti 6-1, 6-4

11 Pegula – Wang 6-2, 6-4
Kalinina – Q Baptiste 5-2 rit.
Sherif – Kostyuk 6-3, 7-5
24 Zidansek – Liu 6-2, 6-2

30 Alexandrova – Minnen 7-5, 6-3
Begu – Paolini 4-6, 6-1, 7-6
WC Jeanjean – Parrizsas Diaz 6-4, 6-3
8 Ka.Pliskova – WC Andrianjafitrimo 2-6, 6-3, 6-1

3 Badosa – WC Ferro 6-2, 6-0
Juvan – Q Selekhmeteva 7-5, 7-6
Q Krunic – Rakhimova 6-4, 6-3
29 Kudermentova – Q Zhu 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

22 Keys – Kalinskaya 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Garcia – PR Townsend 6-3, 6-4
WC Volynets – Golubic 6-2, 2-6, 6-1
16 Rybakina – Rus 6-1, 5-7, 6-2

9 Collins – LL Tomova 6-0, 6-4
Rogers – Martincova 6-4, 6-3
Q Contreras Gomez – Udvardy 7-6, 6-3
20 Kasatkina – Peterson 6-0, 6-2

28 Giorgi – Zhang 3-6, 6-2, 6-2
Putintseva – Q Bara 6-3, 6-1
Brengle – LL Buzarnescu 6-1, 6-2
7 Sabalenka – Paquet 2-6, 6-3, 6-4

Parte bassa

Linette – 6 Jabeur 3-6, 7-6, 7-5
Trevisan – Dart 6-3, 6-2
WC Saville – Q Grammatikopoulou 6-1, 6-2
32 Kvitova – Bondar 7-6, 6-1

21 Kerber – Frech 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
WC Jacquemot – Watson 6-4, 6-3
Sasnovich – Xin Wang 6-4, 6-1
12 Raducanu – Q Noskova 6-7, 7-5, 6-2

14 Bencic – LL Jani 6-1, 6-1
PR Andreescu – Q Bonaventure 3-6, 7-5, 6-0
Siniakova – Martic 6-4, 7-6
17 Fernandez – Mladenovic 6-0, 7-5

27 Anisimova – Osaka 7-5, 6-4
Q Vekic – Q Bjorklund 7-6, 6-2
Muchova – WC Monnet 6-3, 6-3
4 Sakkari – Burel 6-2, 6-3

Tomljanovic – 5 Kontaveit 7-6, 7-5
Gracheva – Sharma 4-6, 6-4, 7-5
Bouzkova – Davis 6-2, 6-1
31 Mertens – Ruse 6-3, 6 -1

18 Gauff – Q Marino 7-5, 6-0
Van Uytvanck – Li 6-3, 3-2 rit.
Haddad Maia – Q Bucsa 6-3, 1-6, 6-2
Kanepi – 10 Muguruza 2-6, 6-3, 6-4

15 Azarenka – Bogdan 6-7, 7-6, 6-2
Petkovic – Dodin 6-4, 6-2
Q Danilovic – Galfi 3-6, 7-6, 6-2
23 Teichmann – Pera 6-2, 6-1

26 Cirstea – PR Maria 6-3, 6-3
Stephens – Q Niemeier 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
Osorio – WC Tan 6-4, 6-3
Parry – 2 Krejčíková 1-6, 6-2, 6-3

SECONDO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Świątek – Riske 6-0, 6-2
Kovinic – Schmiedlova 6-3, 7-5
Zheng – 19 Halep 6-2, 6-2, 6-1
Cornet – 13 Ostapenko 6-0, 1-6, 6-3

11 Pegula – Kalinina 1-6, 7-5, 6-4
24 Zidansek – Sherif rit.
Begu – 30 Alexandrova 6-7, 6-3, 6-4
WC Jeanjean – 8 Ka.Pliskova 6-2, 6-2

3 Badosa – Juvan 7-5, 3-6, 6-2
29 Kudermentova – Q Krunic 6-3, 6-3
22 Keys – Garcia 6-4, 7-6
16 Rybakina – WC Volynets 6-4, 6-0

Rogers – 9 Collins 6-4, 6-3
20 Kasatkina – Q Contreras Gomez 6-0, 6-3
28 Giorgi – Putintseva 6-3, 7-5
7 Sabalenka – Brengle 6-1, 6-3

Parte bassa

Trevisan – Linette 6-3, 6-2
WC Saville – 32 Kvitova 6-4, 6-2
21 Kerber – WC Jacquemot 6-1, 7-6
Sasnovich – 12 Raducanu 3-6, 6-1, 6-1

14 Bencic – PR Andreescu 6-2, 6-4
17 Fernandez – Siniakova 6-3, 6-2
27 Anisimova – Q Vekic 6-4, 6-1
Muchova – 4 Sakkari 7-6, 7-6

Gracheva – Tomljanovic 6-4, 6-7, 7-5
31 Mertens – Bouzkova rit.
18 Gauff – Van Uytvanck 6-1, 7-6
Kanepi – Haddad Maia 6-4, 6-4

15 Azarenka – Petkovic 6-1, 7-6
23 Teichmann – Q Danilovic 6-4, 6-1
Stephens – 26 Cirstea 3-6, 6-2, 6-0
Parry – Osorio 6-3, 6-3

TERZO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Świątek – Kovinic 6-3, 7-5
Zheng – Cornet 6-0, 3-0 rit.
11 Pegula – 24 Zidansek 6-1, 7-6
Begu – WC Jeanjean 6-1, 6-4

29 Kudermentova – 3 Badosa 6-3, 2-1 rit.
22 Keys – 16 Rybakina 3-6, 6-1, 7-6
20 Kasatkina – Rogers 6-3, 6-2
28 Giorgi – 7 Sabalenka 4-6, 6-1, 6-0

Parte bassa

Trevisan – WC Saville 6-3, 6-4
Sasnovich – 21 Kerber 6-4, 7-6
17 Fernandez – 14 Bencic 7-5, 3-6, 7-5
27 Anisimova – Muchova 6-7, 6-2, 3-0 rit.

31 Mertens – Gracheva 6-2, 6-3
18 Gauff – Kanepi 6-3, 6-4
23 Teichmann – 15 Azarenka 4-6, 7-5, 7-6
Stephens – Parry 6-2, 6-3

OTTAVI DI FINALE

1 Świątek – Zheng 6-7, 6-0, 6-2
11 Pegula – Begu 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
29 Kudermentova – 22 Keys 1-6, 6-3, 6-1
20 Kasatkina – 28 Giorgi 6-2, 6-2

Trevisan – Sasnovich 7-6, 7-5
17 Fernandez – 27 Anisimova 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
18 Gauff – 31 Mertens 6-4, 6-0
Stephens – 23 Teichmann 6-2, 6-0

QUARTI DI FINALE

1 Świątek – 11 Pegula 6-3, 6-2
20 Kasatkina – 29 Kudermentova 6-4, 7-6
Trevisan – 17 Fernandez 6-2, 6-7, 6-3
18 Gauff – Stephens 7-5, 6-2

SEMIFINALI

1 Świątek – 20 Kasatkina 6-2, 6-1
18 Gauff – Trevisan 6-3, 6-1

FINALE

1 Świątek – 18 Gauff 6-1, 6-3