ATP Masters 1000 Montecarlo: il tabellone e i risultati

PRIMO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Djokovic – bye
Davidovich Fokina – Giron 7-5, 6-3
WC Goffin – Q Lehečka 6-4, 6-3
Evans – LL Bonzi 6-0, 7-6

10 Fritz – WC Catarina 6-7, 7-6, 6-4
Čilić – WC Tsonga 6-2, 6-2
Korda – van de Zandschulp 7-5, 6-4
8 Alcaraz – bye

4 Ruud – bye
Q Rune – Karatsev 7-6, 4-6, 6-3
Lajović – Krajinović 6-2, 7-6
Dimitrov – 15 Basilashvili 6-3, 2-0 rit.

11 Hurkacz – Q Dellien 7-5, 6-4
Martinez – Humbert 6-4, 7-6
Ramos-Vinolas – Griekspoor 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
7 Norrie – bye

Parte bassa

6 Auger-Aliassime – bye
Musetti – Paire 6-2, 6-7, 6-2
Fucsovics – Harris 6-4, 6-7, 6-1
12 Schwartzman – Khachanov 6-7, 6-3, 6-3

16 Sonego – Ivashka 6-3, 6-3
Đere – LL Cressy 6-4, 6-7, 6-2
Fognini – Rinderknech 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
3 Tsitsipas – bye

5 Rublev – bye
de Minaur – Q Zapata Miralles 6-3, 6-4
Q Ruusuvuori – LL Otte 6-4, 6-3
9 Sinner – Ćorić 6-3, 2-6, 6-3

13 Carreño Busta – Q Báez 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Bublik – WC Wawrinka 3-6, 7-5, 6-2
Delbonis – Q Munar 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
2 Zverev- bye

SECONDO TURNO

Parte alta

Davidovich Fokina – 1 Djokovic 6-3, 6-7, 6-1
WC Goffin – Evans 7-6, 6-2
10 Fritz – Čilić 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Korda – 8 Alcaraz 7-6, 6-7, 6-3

4 Ruud – Q Rune 7-6, 7-5
Dimitrov – Lajović 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
11 Hurkacz – Martinez 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Ramos-Vinolas – 7 Norrie 6-4, 2-6, 6-4

Parte bassa

Musetti – 6 Auger-Aliassime 6-2, 7-6
12 Schwartzman – Fucsovics 6-0, 7-6
Đere – 16 Sonego 6-4, 6-4
3 Tsitsipas – Fognini 6-3, 6-0

5 Rublev – de Minaur 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
9 Sinner – Q Ruusuvuori 7-5, 6-3
13 Carreño Busta – Bublik 4-6, 7-6, 4-3 rit.
2 Zverev – Delbonis 6-1, 7-5

OTTAVI DI FINALE

Davidovich Fokina – WC Goffin 6-4, 6-1
10 Fritz – Korda 7-6, 7-5
Dimitrov – 4 Ruud 6-3, 7-5
11 Hurkacz – Ramos-Vinolas 7-6, 6-2

12 Schwartzman – Musetti 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
3 Tsitsipas – Đere 7-5, 7-6
Sinner – 5 Rublev 5-7, 6-1, 6-3
2 Zverev – 13 Carreño Busta 6-2, 7-5

QUARTI DI FINALE

Davidovich Fokina – 10 Fritz 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
Dimitrov – 11 Hurkacz 6-4, 3-6, 7-6
3 Tsitsipas – 12 Schwartzman 6-2, 6-7, 6-4
2 Zverev – Sinner 5-7, 6-3, 7-6

SEMIFINALI

Davidovich Fokina – Dimitrov 6-4, 6-7, 6-3
3 Tsitsipas – 2 Zverev 6-4, 6-2

FINALE

3 Tsitsipas – Davidovich Fokina 6-3, 7-6