Wimbledon: il tabellone e i risultati del torneo maschile

PRIMO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Djokovic – WC Draper 4-6, 6-1, 6-2, 6-2
Anderson – Q Barrios Vera 6-7, 6-4, 6-4, 7-6
Seppi – Sousa 4-6, 6-4, 7-5, 6-2
Q Kudla – 30 Davidovich Fokina 5-7, 4-6, 7-6, 6-3, 6-3

17 Garin – Q Zapata Miralles 6-7, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
Q Polmans – PR Lu 6-2, 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
Martinez – Travaglia 6-3, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
13 Monfils – Q O’Connell 4-6, 6-2, 7-6, 4-6, 6-4

9 Schwartzman – Paire 6-3, 6-4, 6-0
WC Broady – Cecchinato 6-3, 6-4, 6-0
Veselý – Hanfmann 6-1, 7-5, 7-6
Fucsovics – 19 Sinner 5-7, 6-3, 7-5, 6-3

26 Fognini – Ramos Viñolas 7-6, 6-2, 6-4
Đere – Cuevas 5-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Harris – Berankis 6-3, 6-4, 7-6
5 Rublev – Delbonis 4-6, 6-4, 6-1, 6-2

Tiafoe – 3 Tsitsipas 6-4, 6-4, 6-3
Pospisil – Carballés Baena 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
Gerasimov – WC Clarke 6-3, 3-6, 7-6, 6-2
25 Khachanov – Q McDonald 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 7-6

22 Evans – López 7-6, 6-2, 7-5
Lajović – Simon 6-4, 7-5, 3-6, 4-6, 6-3
Q Hoang – Q Zhang 4-6, 7-6, 6-7, 6-3, 6-2
Korda – 15 de Minaur 6-3, 6-4, 6-7, 7-6

10 Shapovalov – PR Kohlschreiber 6-4, 4-6, 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
Andújar – Herbert 7-6, 4-6, 7-6, 5-7, 8-6
Q Otte – Rinderknech 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-7, 13-12
WC Murray – 24 Basilashvili 6-4, 6-3, 5-7, 6-3

Koepfer – 27 Opelka 6-4, 7-6, 6-2
Kwon – Q Masur 6-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Kecmanović – Bagnis 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 7-6
8 Bautista Agut – Millman 6-2, 3-6, 6-3, 7-6

Parte bassa

7 Berrettini – Pella 6-4, 3-6, 6-4, 6-0
LL van de Zandschulp – Q Barrère 6-2, 6-7, 6-1, 7-6
Bedene – Moutet 6-4, 6-4, 6-0
Nishioka – 28 Isner 7-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-7, 6-4

Chardy – 20 Karatsev 7-6, 7-6, 6-3
Ivashka – Munar 6-1, 7-5, 7-6
Nishikori – Popyrin 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Thompson – 12 Ruud 7-6, 7-6, 2-6, 2-6, 6-2

16 Auger-Aliassime – Monteiro 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
Ymer – Tsonga 7-5, 6-7, 5-7, 6-4, 6-3
Mager – Londero 7-6, 6-0, 4-6, 6-3
Kyrgios – 21 Humbert 6-4, 4-6, 3-6, 6-1, 9-7

31 Fritz – Q Nakashima 7-5, 3-6, 6-4, 7-5
Johnson – Novak 7-6, 6-2, 7-5
Sandgren – Gombos 6-4, 6-7, 6-1, 6-3
4 Zverev – Q Griekspoor 6-3, 6-4, 6-1

6 Federer – Mannarino 6-4, 6-7, 3-6, 6-2, rit.
Gasquet – Sugita 7-6, 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
Bolt – Krajinović 7-6, 6-4, 7-5
29 Norrie – Pouille 6-7, 7-5, 6-2, 7-5

23 Sonego – Sousa 6-2, 7-5, 6-0
Galán – Coria 6-4, 4-6, 7-5, 7-5
Duckworth – Albot 6-4, 6-4, 6-1
Querrey – 11 Carreño Busta 7-6, 6-4, 7-5

14 Hurkacz – Musetti 6-4, 7-6, 6-1
Giron – Ruusuvuori 6-4, 2-6, 6-2, 0-6, 6-4
Bublik – Kukushkin 6-4, 6-2, 6-1
18 Dimitrov – Verdasco 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4

32 Čilić – Caruso 7-6, 7-6, 6-1
Q Bonzi – Q Trungelliti 6-1, 1-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
WC Alcaraz – Paul 6-3, 6-7, 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
2 Medvedev – Struff 6-4, 6-1, 4-6, 7-6

SECONDO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Djokovic – Anderson 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
Q Kudla – Seppi 6-2, 6-4, 6-2
17 Garin – Q Polmans 7-6, 6-2, 6-7, 6-2
Martinez – 13 Monfils 6-3, 6-4, 4-6, 7-6

9 Schwartzman – WC Broady 4-6, 6-2, 6-1, 6-4
Fucsovics – Veselý 6-3, 6-4 rit.
26 Fognini – Đere 6-3, 6-4, 0-6, 6-4
5 Rublev – Harris 6-1, 6-2, 7-5

Tiafoe – Pospisil 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
25 Khachanov – Gerasimov 6-1, 7-6, 6-3
22 Evans – Lajović 6-3, 6-3, 6-4
Korda – Q Hoang 7-5, 6-4, 6-4

10 Shapovalov – Andújar rit.
WC Murray – Q Otte 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Koepfer – Kwon 6-3, 6-7, 7-6, 5-7, 6-3
8 Bautista Agut – Kecmanović 6-3, 6-3, 3-6, 7-6, 6-3

Parte bassa

7 Berrettini – LL van de Zandschulp 6-3, 6-4, 7-6
Bedene – Nishioka 6-1, 6-0, 6-2
Ivashka – Chardy 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
Thompson – Nishikori 7-5, 6-4, 5-7, 6-3

16 Auger-Aliassime – Ymer 6-4, 4-6, 7-6, 6-1
Kyrgios – Mager 7-6, 6-4, 6-4
31 Fritz – Johnson 6-4, 7-6, 4-6, 6-7, 6-4
4 Zverev – Sandgren 7-5, 6-2, 6-3

6 Federer – Gasquet 7-6, 6-1, 6-4
29 Norrie – Bolt 6-3, 6-1, 6-2
23 Sonego – Galán 4-6, 6-3, 7-6, 6-1
Duckworth – Querrey 7-5, 6-7, 6-3, 6-2

14 Hurkacz – Giron 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
Bublik – 18 Dimitrov 6-4, 7-6, 7-6
32 Čilić – Q Bonzi 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 7-6
2 Medvedev – WC Alcaraz 6-4, 6-1, 6-2

TERZO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Djokovic – Q Kudla 6-4, 6-3, 7-6
17 Garin – Martinez 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Fucsovics – 9 Schwartzman 6-3, 6-3, 6-7, 6-4
5 Rublev – 26 Fognini 6-3, 5-7, 6-4, 6-2

25 Khachanov – Tiafoe 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Korda – 22 Evans 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
10 Shapovalov – WC Murray 6-4, 6-2, 6-2
8 Bautista Agut – Koepfer 7-5, 6-1, 7-6

Parte bassa

7 Berrettini – Bedene 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Ivashka – Thompson 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
16 Auger-Aliassime – Kyrgios 2-6, 6-1, rit.
4 Zverev – 31 Fritz 6-7, 6-4, 6-3, 7-6

6 Federer – 29 Norrie 6-4, 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
23 Sonego – Duckworth 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
14 Hurkacz – Bublik 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
2 Medvedev – 32 Čilić 6-7, 3-6, 6-3, 6-3, 6-2

OTTAVI DI FINALE

1 Djokovic – 17 Garin 6-2, 6-4, 6-2
Fucsovics – 5 Rublev 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-0, 6-3
25 Khachanov – Korda 3-6, 6-4, 6-3, 5-7, 10-8
10 Shapovalov – 8 Bautista Agut 6-1, 6-3, 7-5

7 Berrettini – Ivashka 6-4, 6-3, 6-1
16 Auger-Aliassime – 4 Zverev 6-4, 7-6, 3-6, 3-6, 6-4
6 Federer – 23 Sonego 7-5, 6-4, 6-2
14 Hurkacz – 2 Medvedev 2-6, 7-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-3

QUARTI DI FINALE

1 Djokovic – Fucsovics 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
10 Shapovalov – 25 Khachanov 6-4, 3-6, 5-7, 6-1, 6-4
7 Berrettini – 16 Auger-Aliassime 6-3, 5-7, 7-5, 6-3
14 Hurkacz – 6 Federer 6-3, 7-6, 6-0

SEMIFINALI

1 Djokovic – 10 Shapovalov 7-6, 7-5, 7-5
7 Berrettini – 14 Hurkacz 6-3, 6-0, 6-7, 6-4

FINALE

1 Djokovic – 7 Berrettini 6-7, 6-4, 6-4, 6-3