ATP Masters 1000 Indian Wells: il tabellone e i risultati

PRIMO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Medvedev – bye
McDonald – Duckworth 6-3, 6-3
Giron – Q van de Zandschulp 6-7, 6-2, 6-4
27 Krajinović – bye

23 Dimitrov – bye
Altmaier – Querrey 6-2, 6-4
Daniel – PR Kohlschreiber 6-2, 6-4
16 Opelka – bye

9 Shapovalov – bye
Pospisil – WC Wolf 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Q Caruso – WC Svajda 6-3, 6-1
19 Karatsev – bye

32 Korda – bye
Tiafoe – Paire 6-4, 6-4
Popyrin – Kecmanović 6-3, 7-6
8 Hurkacz – bye

4 Rublev – bye
Taberner – Munar 6-3, 6-3
Paul – López 6-3, 7-6
28 Lajović – bye

21 Norrie – bye
Sandgren – Monteiro 6-4, 6-3
Pella – Kwon 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
15 Bautista Agut – bye

11 Schwartzman – bye
Q Cressy – Đere 6-7, 6-1, 7-5
Nishikori – Q Sousa 6-7, 6-3, 6-2
18 Evans – bye

26 Harris – bye
Davidovich Fokina – Johnson 6-7, 6-3, 7-5
Carballés Baena – Q Olivo 7-5, 7-5
6 Ruud – bye

Parte bassa

5 Berrettini – bye
Q Tabilo – Kudla 6-1, 7-6
Nakashima – Coria 6-3, 6-2
31 Fritz – bye

20 Isner – bye
Nishioka – Delbonis 6-3, 6-7, 6-3
Millman – WC Sock 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
10 Sinner – bye

14 Monfils – bye
Mager – Fucsovics 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
Anderson – Thompson 7-5, 6-2
17 Sonego – bye

30 Alcaraz – bye
WC Murray – Mannarino 6-3, 6-2
Brooksby – Q Ikel 7-6, 6-4
3 Zverev – bye

7 Auger-Aliassime – bye
Ramos Viñolas – Musetti 6-1, 6-3
Q Eubanks – Gerasimov 6-3, 6-3
29 Basilashvili – bye

24 Khachanov – bye
Ruusuvuori – Koepfer 6-7, 6-2, 6-0
Q Gómez – Bagnis 6-3, 6-1
12 Carreño Busta – bye

13 Garín – bye
Q Escoboedo – WC Rune 6-4, 6-1
Andújar – Q Vukic 7-5, 6-4
22 de Minaur – bye

25 Fognini – bye
Struff – Galán 7-6, 6-3
Martínez – Q Marcora 6-4, 6-0
2 Tsitsipas – bye

SECONDO TURNO

Parte alta

1 Medvedev – McDonald 6-4, 6-2
27 Krajinović – Giron 7-6, 7-5
23 Dimitrov – Altmaier 6-4, 6-2
16 Opelka – Daniel  7-5, 6-3

9 Shapovalov – Pospisil 3-0 rit.
19 Karatsev – Q Caruso 6-0, 6-2
Tiafoe – 32 Korda 6-0, 6-4
8 Hurkacz – Popyrin 6-1, 7-5

4 Rublev – Taberner 6-3, 6-4
Paul – 28 Lajović 6-2, 6-3
21 Norrie – Sandgren 6-4, 5-7, 6-0
15 Bautista Agut – Pella 7-5, 6-3

11 Schwartzman – Q Cressy 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
18 Evans – Nishikori 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
26 Harris – Davidovich Fokina 6-3, 6-3
6 Ruud – Carballés Baena 6-1, 6-2

Parte bassa

5 Berrettini – Q Tabilo 6-4, 7-5
31 Fritz – Nakashima 6-3, 6-4
20 Isner – Nishioka 6-3, 6-4
10 Sinner – Millman 6-2, 6-2

14 Monfils – Mager 6-4, 6-2
Anderson – 17 Sonego 7-6, 7-6
WC Murray – 30 Alcaraz 5-7, 6-3, 6-2
3 Zverev – Brooksby 6-4, 3-6, 6-1

Ramos Viñolas – 7 Auger-Aliassime 6-4, 6-2
29 Basilashvili – Q Eubanks 6-4, 6-3
24 Khachanov – Ruusuvuori 6-2, 7-5
12 Carreño Busta – Q Gómez 6-1, 6-4

13 Garín – Q Escoboedo 7-5, 6-2
22 de Minaur – Andújar 6-4, 7-5
25 Fognini – Struff 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
2 Tsitsipas – Martínez 6-2, 6-4

TERZO TURNO

1 Medvedev – 27 Krajinović 6-2, 7-6
23 Dimitrov – 16 Opelka 6-3, 6-4
19 Karatsev – 9 Shapovalov 7-5, 6-2
8 Hurkacz – Tiafoe 6-3, 6-2

Paul – 4 Rublev 6-4, 3-6, 7-5
15 Bautista Agut – 21 Norrie 6-4, 5-7, 6-3
11 Schwartzman – 18 Evans 5-7, 6-4, 6-0
6 Ruud – 26 Harris 6-7, 6-4, 6-4

31 Fritz – 5 Berrettini 6-4, 6-3
10 Sinner – 20 Isner rit.
14 Monfils – Anderson 7-5, 6-2
3 Zverev – WC Murray 6-4, 7-6

29 Basilashvili – Ramos Viñolas 4-6, 7-6, 6-2
24 Khachanov – 12 Carreño Busta 6-0, 6-4
22 de Minaur – 13 Garín 6-4, 6-2
2 Tsitsipas – 25 Fognini 2-6, 6-3, 6-4

OTTAVI DI FINALE

23 Dimitrov – 1 Medvedev 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
8 Hurkacz – 19 Karatsev 6-1, 6-3
21 Norrie – Paul 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
11 Schwartzman – 6 Ruud 6-3, 6-3

31 Fritz – 10 Sinner 6-4, 6-3
3 Zverev – 14 Monfils 6-1, 6-3
29 Basilashvili – 24 Khachanov 6-4, 7-6
2 Tsitsipas – 22 de Minaur 6-7, 7-6, 6-2

QUARTI DI FINALE

23 Dimitrov – 8 Hurkacz 3-6, 6-4, 7-6
21 Norrie – 11 Schwartzman 6-0, 6-2
31 Fritz – 3 Zverev 4-6, 6-3, 7-6
29 Basilashvili – 2 Tsitsipas 6-2, 2-6, 6-4

SEMIFINALI

21 Norrie – 23 Dimitrov 6-2, 6-4
29 Basilashvili – 31 Fritz 7-6, 6-3

FINALE

21 Norrie – 29 Basilashvili 3-6, 6-4, 6-1